8th August Current Affairs – Daily Current Affairs Quiz | GK in Hindi by Testbook.com - Videos

28
86

Current Affairs is one of the easiest and high scoring section in SSC, Bank & Railway Exams. Staying updated with daily current affairs is a must for anyone who is preparing for any of those exams. Watch this video on 8th August Current Affairs to know whats going around in the world.
#DailyCurrentAffairs
#LatestNews
#GKQuestions

~Download Daily Current Affairs Quiz as PDF here:
http://bit.ly/2OUOswu

~Watch 7th August Current Affairs here –

Download Monthly Current Affairs Capsule from our Testbook Blog:

~ February Monthly Current Affairs Capsule

Important Current Affairs February 2018 Capsule with PDF – Download Now!

~ March Monthly Current Affairs Capsule

Important Current Affairs March 2018 Capsule with PDF in Hindi & English – Download Now!

~ April Monthly Current Affairs Capsule

Important Current Affairs April 2018 Capsule with PDF in Hindi & English – Download Now!

~ May Monthly Current Affairs Capsule

Important Current Affairs May 2018 Capsule in Hindi & English – Download PDF Now!

~ June Monthly Current Affairs Capsule

Important Current Affairs June 2018 Capsule – Download PDF Now!

~ July Weekly Capsule

Weekly Current Affairs 1 to 7 July 2018 – Download English & Hindi Capsule in PDF!

Moreover, visit Testbook Blog to find more such articles & boost your exam preparation. Stay tuned with Testbook’s YouTube channel and other socials (FB, Twitter, Instagram) to get instant updates on job notifications, current affairs, test series, free tests, recent exams and much more.

Don’t forget to like, share and subscribe for more Crazy GK Tricks.

Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/testbookdotcom/
Twitter – https://twitter.com/Testbookdotcom/
Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/testbookdotcom/

source

28 COMMENTS

  1. Live Schedule:
    {8th August 2018}

    09:30 AM – Blood Relation based on Seating Arrangement by Reasoning Expert Sachin Modi
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-2gEn4UxccQ

    10:30 AM – Vocab Speed Quiz 6 by our English Expert Pratibha ma'am
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XtMGkxJ4AEs

    11:45 AM – General Awareness Practice Set 3 by GA Expert Abhijeet Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q3Vir-q6HIA

    1:00 PM – Previous Year Questions – Reasoning Set 3 by our Reasoning Expert Parikalp Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x8W4aqHYaCM

    2:15 PM – Previous Year Questions – Quant Set 3 by Quants Expert Utkarsh Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0vMO-zcRzS8

    3:15 PM – Daily Employment News

    3:45 PM – Previous Year's Puzzles by Reasoning Expert Shyam Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjCW290XlNY

    5:00 PM – Permutation by Quants Expert Shyam Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjCW290XlNY

    6:15 PM – Inventions & Discoveries by GA Expert Shefali ma'am
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=grJckBV60ug

    7:30 PM – Daily Current Affairs by GA Expert Abhijeet Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1GTDuDUBDBI

    8:30 PM – Reasoning Speed Quiz 14 by Reasoning Expert Shyam Sir
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kaZjq3StK1E

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here